AZBADAM, the largest almond producer in Azerbaijan and the owner of the region's first and the only almond processing plant, greets you with the deepest and sincerest feelings.
Since its foundation, AZBADAM has always chosen direction to produce a quality product and to support clean environment, and has set a strategic goal to supply the local market, which heavily depends on imports, with local products, and to export almonds by purchasing from other producers.
A young, professional and energetic team is confidently moving towards the goal! The main activity of AZBADAM is to process and sell products from its Orchards and other almond Orchards planted in the country. On our 420-hectare almond Orchards, high-quality almonds grown in accordance with the requirements of the GLOBAL GAP certificate are ready for sale after completing all stages at a processing plant which is designed to meet the requirements of the ISO 22000 certificate.
Anar Aghayev, PMP® | CEO
Raising almonds is an art, while we artmaker.